ISS Staff Listing
    Mark Carls
Professional Development/Math Curriculum Coordinator at Friendship CSD
Contact Me For: Mathematics Curriculum Support, Dignity for All Students Act, Restorative Practice, Technology Integration, Data Analysis, Benchmark Assessments
More About Mark
     
    Sarah Cartmill
Professional Development/Curriculum Coordinator (Bolivar-Richburg CSD)
Contact Me For: Data-driven Instruction, Literacy Curriculum PK-12, ELA Support, Heggerty, CKLA, World Languages, Spanish Scope & Sequence, SEL, Best Practices, Vocabulary & Writing
More About Sarah
     
    Tim Clarke
Senior Program Manager for Professional Development
Contact Me For: Professional Development Planning; Professional Development Scheduling; Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion; Annual Professional Performance Review (APPR); Group Facilitation; Data Analysis; Curriculum Coordination; Strategic/Comprehensive Planning
More About Tim
     
    Tim Cox
Assistant Superintendent for Instructional Support Services
Contact Me For: Instructional Support Services of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES researches, creates, and implements programming in the areas of professional development, digital and physical classroom learning resources, e-learning and distance learning connections, and student programming in the arts, summer school, extracurricular curriculums, and shared classroom teachers. With these services, our division of CA BOCES seeks to provide students in our region with the most contemporary, 21st century education. Our services support the educational community of Cattaraugus and Allegany Counties consisting of 18K students, 2,000 educators, 22 component school districts across over 2,000 square miles.
More About Tim
     
    Dale Cummings
Material Aide
Contact Me For: CA BOCES Learning Resources Warehouse Team Leader, items including science, media, and robotics kits and lamination and preparing kits for local school districts
More About Dale
     
    Catherine Dunkleman
Keyboard Specialist
Contact Me For: Interlibrary Loan-Professional Library,Union Catalog,OCLC, Insignia accounts and bookings for all resources,
More About Catherine
     
    Rachelle Evans
Digital Resources Support Specialist
Contact Me For: Learning Resources Digital Account Management and Customer Service. Resources available: Insignia, Brain Pop, Study Island, Castle Learning, Reading Eggs, Gale, Learn 360, Discovery, Soundzabound, Teaching Books, Tumblebooks, Twig, Tig Tag, Tig Tag Jr, Worldbook, Cuethink, Khan Academy, Math Seeds, Advancing Stem Accounts, Reading Eggs Express, Overdrive, PBS Learning Media & Nearpod. Also, Hard Copy Media support available to include, books, resource kits, robotics kits, game based kits, data collection, equipment, baby think it over kits and accessories.
More About Rachelle
     
    Lance Feuchter
STEM Coach
Contact Me For: Environmental Science Education Programs, Science on Seneca Field Trips, Ecology Camp at Allegany State Park, Advancing STEM Science Kits, Legacy Science Kits, Engineering is Elementary Kits, Engineering Everywhere Kits, Middle School Lab-Aids Curriculum, New York State Science Learning Standards, MS/HS Science Curriculum Mapping, Star Lab, STEM Lesson Integration, New York State Grade 4/8 Science Tests
More About Lance
     
    Jenna Fontaine

Contact Me For:
More About Jenna
     
    Alexandra Freer
Digital Resources & Technology Coordinator
Contact Me For: Insignia, Study Island, Castle Learning, Reading Eggs, Math Seeds, Breakout EDU, Discovery, Code Monkey, BrainPOP, Twig, Tig Tag, Tig Tag Jr., Nearpod
More About Alexandra
     
    Janelle Freer
Professional Development/Curriculum Coordinator
Contact Me For: ELA PK-7, ELA Modules, Social Studies K-5, Heggerty, Data Driven Instruction, Literacy Intervention K-5, Curriculum Mapping
More About Janelle
     
    Cecelia Fuoco
School Library Systems Coordinator / Staff Specialist
Contact Me For: Digital Citizenship, Library Collection Management & Weeding, Database Training, OverDrive eBooks, Open Educational Resources, Research, Information Accessibility for ELL/ESOL students, Organizational Leadership, Professional Ethics
More About Cecelia
     
    Mary Gilbert
Administrative Assistant
Contact Me For: COSER 507 - Shared Professional Development COSER 509 - Athletic Coaching Courses COSER 613 - Bus Driver/Monitor Training
More About Mary
     
    Kelli Grabowski
STEM Coordinator
Contact Me For: New York State Science Learning Standards (NYSSLS or NGSS), K-5 Advancing STEM Science Kits, K-5 Engineering is Elementary Kits, MS Engineering Everywhere Kits, MS Lab-Aids Curriculum, MS/HS Science curriculum mapping, Star Lab, STEM lesson integration, New York State Science Assessments, 3-Dimensional lesson design
More About Kelli
     
    Robert Griffith
Professional Development and Curriculum Coordinator
Contact Me For: Social Studies Curriculum, Instructional Best Practice, Social Studies Assessments, NYSAA (New York State Alternative Assessment), BreakoutEDU, Blended and Personalized Learning, Differentiated Instruction and Assessments, Curriculum Audits and Alignment, Inquiry Design Model, and Technology Integration
More About Robert
     
    Karen Insley
Distance Learning Coordinator
Contact Me For: Video Conference Courses Online learning Moodle Virtual Field Trips Zoom Field Trip Zoom
More About Karen
     
    Melanie Korzeniewski

Contact Me For:
More About Melanie
     
    Tessa Levitt
CABOCES Coordinator of Professional Development
Contact Me For: Explicit Direct Instruction (EDI), ELA PK-8, Writing, Step UP to Writing, Growth Mindset, School Culture, Cooperative Learning Structures, Best Practices in Reading and Writing, Trauma Informed Classrooms, Process Writing using Six Traits, Core Knowledge ELA Modules, Expeditionary Learning Modules, Student Engagement, Visible Learning
More About Tessa
     
    Anne Mitchell
Coordinator for Professional Development & District Curriculum Coordinator
Contact Me For: Data Warehouse, Data Analysis, Data Meetings, District Goal Setting, ELA for 5-12, Comprehensive School Counseling Plan, Teacher Improvement Support, Response to Intervention, Teaching All Kinds of Minds, Family Engagement
More About Anne
     
    Clay Nolan
Program Manager for Learning Resouces
Contact Me For: Distance Learning, STEM, School Library System, Educational Communications, Environmental Education, Vendor Communications, Professional Development Planning, Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion, Group Facilitation,
More About Clay
     
    Jean Oliverio
Arts & Extra Curricular Events Coordinator for Student Programs
Contact Me For: *CoSer 506: FIRST Lego League Robotics, NASEF eSports, VEX Robotics, Odyssey of the Mind, Scholastic Challenge *CoSer 403: Arts in Education Opportunities, in-person and virtual, including the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra, ArtsPower, and Dave Ruch productions
More About Jean
     
    Jillian Putnam
Curriculum Coordinator/Instructional Coordinator for Professional Development
Contact Me For: Restorative Practice, Dignity Act Coordinator Training, Dignity for All Students Act (DASA), Olweus Bully Prevention Program, Math for K-5, Data Driven Instruction, Standards Based Grading, Working with Students of Poverty, Curriculum Mapping, Early Learning
More About Jillian
     
    Richard Putt
Courier
Contact Me For: Move Orders, Interdepartmental mail, pick ups or deliveries
More About Richard
     
    Maggie Redmond
Keyboard Specialist
Contact Me For: ISS Itinerants, Summer Driver Education for Students
More About Maggie
     
    Michelle Rickicki
Professional Development & ELA Curriculum Coordinator at Friendship CSD
Contact Me For: ELA for PK-12, Early Learning, Classroom Management, Curriculum Planning, Standards-Based Instruction and Assessment
More About Michelle
     
    Timothy Sage
Educational Materials Aide
Contact Me For: Science Kits (Advancing STEM, EiE, EE, Lab-Aids), Media Kits, Robotics Kits, Lamination, additional warehouse materials.
More About Timothy
     
    Jessica Schirrmacher-Smith
Professional Development and Curriculum Coordinator
Contact Me For: Dignity Act Coordinator Training, Dignity for All Students Act (DASA) Certification, 7 Habits of Highly Effective People, Leadership Implementation for Restorative Practice, Instructional Strategies and Support, Early Learning, Literacy and Numeracy Support, Social/Emotional Learning and Trauma Informed Practices.
More About Jessica
     
    Lisa Scott (Nix)
Distance Learning Teacher
Contact Me For: Online learning courses, Moodle utilizations I can assist with finding the right online provider/course best suited for student needs, including credit recovery, online course choices through our online course catalog, online course registration, and Moodle registration and utilization. I mentor students in our online program and can provide assistance with many different learning management systems. I also teach Science electives including Marine Science, Forensics Science and Great Minds in Science.
More About Lisa
     
    Justin Shumaker
Coordinator of Curriculum and Professional Development
Contact Me For: Professional Development, Data Analysis, Curriculum Mapping for Math, Effective Teaching Strategies, Technology Integration, Classroom Management, Curiosity and Questioning in the Classroom, Mathematics, Professional Learning Communities (PLCs), Student Engagement
More About Justin
     
    Laurie Sledge
Data Integration Technician
Contact Me For: Registration for Professional Development Training, Attendance certificates, CTLE certificates, Sub reimbursement, DASA registration
More About Laurie
     
    Kelli Spink
Professional Development &ELA Curriculum Coordinator at Pioneer CSD
Contact Me For: ELA for PreK-12, Early Learning, Curriculum Planning/Maps, Standards Based Instruction, SEL, Family Engagement and Parent Support
More About Kelli